How many antivirus programs should I run

Knowledge BaseCategory: AntivirusHow many antivirus programs should I run
timberlake asked 3 weeks ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Herb Schneider answered 2 weeks ago

You should run only one Antivirus programs because If you have more than one antivirus program running at the same time you’re asking for trouble. Two such programs, trying to do the same thing at the same time, will slow down your system. Worse, they can cause conflicts.

George Miller answered 2 weeks ago

Ideally you should run one antivirus at a time.

Your Answer

15 + 18 =